Schedule & Results

The tournament has started on April 1st and ends on June 7th (which is the date of the finals). The group stages will be held from April 1st to May 15th, with the deadline for the first group being April 29th. The single-elimination bracket starts on May 15th and ends with the semi-finals and finals on June 7th.

Switch between the tabs to see the results from the different phases of the tournament. Replays will be available, you’ll see a link to them next to the match results. For video commentaries of all of the matches, see this page.

 

RO 4 and finalsRO 8RO 16Group Phase BGroup Phase A
The semi-finals and finals were played LIVE on June 7th!

Both the semi-finals and finals were best-of-five matches.

Semi finals 1: Fububu vs. Neretic

Casters: Frank & Albert
Replays
– VODs: game 1, game 2, game 3

Fububu 3
Neretic 0

Semi finals 2: iznobest vs. Bblack

Casters: Rannasha & Draco
Replays
– VODs: game 1, game 2, game 3

iznobest 3
Bblack 0

3rd place match: Neretic vs. Black

Casters: Weiman & Albert (first three games), Albert & Frank (last two games)
Replays
– VODs: game 1 (part 1, part 2), game 2, game 3, game 4, game 5

Bblack 2
Neretic 1

Finals: iznobest vs. Fububu

Casters: Frank & Weiman
Replays
– VODs: game 1, game 2, game 3, game 4, game 5 (part 1, part 2)

Fububu 2
iznobest 3
Matches will be casted live on www.Twitch.tv/NSSLeague!

DruidzPatjuh vs. Fububu

Scheduled match time: Saturday June 2nd @ 20:00h
Casters: Frank & Weiman
Replays
– VODs: game 1, game 2, game 3.

DruidzPatjuh 0
Fububu 2

Thoms vs. Neretic

Scheduled match time: Saturday June 2nd @ 21:00h
Casters: Frank & Weiman
Replays
– VODs: game 1, game 2, game 3 part 1 & part 2.

Thoms 1
Neretic 2

VanCaspel vs. iznobest

Scheduled match time: Sunday May 27th @ 20:00h
Casters: Rannasha & Draco
Replays
– VODs: game 1, game 2, game 3.

VanCaspel 1
iznobest 2

Soul vs. Bblack

Scheduled match time: Sunday May 27th @ 20:00h
Casters: Rannasha & Draco
Replays
– VODs: game 1, game 2, game 3

Soul 0
Bblack 2
Below are the 8 match-ups for the round of 16, the winners will advance to the quarter finals! The matches will be streamed LIVE to www.twitch.tv/nssleague. See below to see when each match is scheduled.

DruidzPatjuh vs. Bahamuth

Scheduled match time: Friday May 25th @ 21:00h
Casters: Frank & Albert
Player interviews
– Links to the games on Youtube: game 1, game 2, game 3.
Replays

DruidzPatjuh 2
Bahamuth 0

Fububu vs. Hoodoo

Scheduled match time: Tuesday May 22nd @ 20:00h
Casters: Frank & Draco
– Player interviews
– Links to games on Youtube: game 1, game 2, game 3.
– Replays

Fububu 2
Hoodoo 0

sunZor vs. Thoms

Scheduled match time: Sunday May 20th @ 20:00h
Casters: Frank & Albert
– Player interviews
– Links to games on Youtube: game 1, game 2, game 3.
– Replays

sunZor 0
Thoms 2

Neretic vs. Metic

Scheduled match time: Friday May 25th @ 20:00h
Casters: Frank & Albert
Player interviews
– Links to the games on Youtube: game 1, game 2, game 3.
Replays

Neretic 2
Metic 0

VanCaspel vs. Recoome

Scheduled match time: Wednesday May 23rd @ 20:00h
Casters: Rannasha & Draco
– Player interviews
– Links to games on Youtube: game 1, game 2, game 3.
– Replays

VanCaspel 2
Recoome 0

iznobest vs. Andre

Scheduled match time: Sunday May 20th @ 21:00h
Casters: Frank & Albert
– Player interviews
– Links to games on Youtube: game 1, game 2, game 3.
– Replays

iznobest 2
Andre 0

Soul vs. Night

Scheduled match time: Wednesday May 23rd @ 21:00h
Casters: Rannasha & Draco
– Player interviews
– Links to games on Youtube: Game 1, game 2, game 3.
– Replays

Soul 2
Night 0

Finkers vs. Bblack

Scheduled match time: Tuesday May 22nd @ 21:00h
Casters: Frank & Draco
– Player interviews
– Links to games on Youtube: game 1, game 2 (part 1, part 2), game 3.
– Replays

Finkers 0
Bblack 2
Group phase B has started on May 1st! It will run until May 15th. Groups & results are below.

Group 1: Thoms, DruidzPatjuh, kkDash, FsX

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 DruidzPatjuh

3-0 6-1
2 Thoms

2-1 5-2
3 FsX 1-2 2-4
4 kkDash

0-3 0-6
Matches

Replays

Thoms 1 2 DruidzPatjuh Download
Thoms 2 0

kkDash Download
Thoms 2 0

FsX Download
DruidzPatjuh 2 0

kkDash Download
DruidzPatjuh 2 0

FsX Download
kkDash 0

2 FsX Download

Group 2: PoesMiAUW, Fububu, Duke, metic

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Fububu

3-0 6-1
2 metic

2-1 5-2
3 Duke

0-2 0-4
4 PoesMiAUW

0-2 0-4
Matches

Replays

PoesMiAUW 0

2 Fububu Download
PoesMiAUW 0

0

Duke
PoesMiAUW 0

2 metic Download
Fububu 2 0

Duke Download
Fububu 2 1 metic Download
Duke 0

2 metic Download

Group 3: Recoome, SHAM, sunZor, Markovian

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 sunZor

2-1 5-2
2 Recoome

2-1 4-3
3 SHAM 1-2 3-4
4 Markovian

1-2 2-5
Matches

Replays

Recoome 0

2 SHAM

Download
Recoome 2 1 sunZor Download
Recoome 2 0

Markovian Download
SHAM 0

2 sunZor Download
SHAM 1 2 Markovian Download
sunZor 2 0

Markovian Download

Group 4: Andre, Neretic, OfWelDan, musashi

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Neretic 2-0 4-0
2 Andre

1-1 2-2
3 musashi 0-2 0-4
4 OfWelDan

Matches

Replays

Andre 0

2 Neretic Download
Andre 0

0

OfWelDan
Andre 2 0

musashi Download
Neretic 0

0

OfWelDan
Neretic 2 0

musashi Download
OfWelDan 0

0

musashi

Group 5: VanCaspel, Night, Hippypower, Pentabram

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

VanCaspel

2-1 5-2
2 Night 2-1 5-3
3 Pentabram

2-1 4-3
4 Hippypower

0-3 0-6
Matches

Replays

VanCaspel 1 2 Night Download
VanCaspel 2 0

Hippypower Download
VanCaspel 2 0

Pentabram Download
Night 2 0

Hippypower Download
Night 1 2 Pentabram Download
Hippypower 0

2 Pentabram Download

Group 6: Zoran, Bblack, iznobest, RindKind

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 iznobest

3-0 6-0
2

Bblack

2-1 4-2
3 RindKind 0-2 0-4
4 Zoran

0-2 0-4
Matches

Replays

Zoran 0

2 Bblack Download
Zoran 0

2 iznobest Download
Zoran 0

0

RindKind

Bblack 0

2 iznobest Download
Bblack 2 0

RindKind

Download
iznobest 2 0

RindKind

Download

Group 7: Phanteks, Bahamuth, Dreavious, Soul

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Soul

2-1 5-2
2 Bahamuth

2-1 5-3
3 Phanteks

2-1 4-3
4 Dreavious

0-3 0-6
Matches

Replays

Phanteks 2 1 Bahamuth Download
Phanteks 2 0

Dreavious Download
Phanteks 0

2 Soul Download
Bahamuth 2 0 Dreavious Download
Bahamuth 2 1 Soul Download
Dreavious 0

2 Soul Download

Group 8: Hoodoo, Finkers, R.Ray, Olts

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Finkers

2-0 4-1
2 Hoodoo

1-1 2-2
3 Olts 0-2 1-4
4 R.Ray

Matches

Replays

Hoodoo 0

2 Finkers Download
Hoodoo 0

0

R.Ray
Hoodoo 2 0

Olts Download
Finkers 0

0

R.Ray
Finkers 2 1 Olts Download
R.Ray 0

0

Olts
Group Phase A has finished on April 29th. The results are below. A green row means that a player will advance, a red row means that they have resigned / are disqualified from the tournament. Some groups are still undecided, tournament administrators are now contacting those involved to solve this problem.

The group draw for group phase B took place on the morning of May 1st.

Group 1: Andre, powerwaver, Tokryva, Neelix, Duke

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

Andre

2-0 4-0
2 Duke

1-0 2-1
3 Neelix

0-2 1-4
4 Tokryva

0-1 0-2
5 powerwaver

Matches

Replays

Andre

0

0

powerwaver
Andre 2

0

Tokryva

Download
Andre 2 0

Neelix

Download
Andre 0

0

Duke

powerwaver

0

0

Tokryva

powerwaver 0

0

Neelix

powerwaver 0

0

Duke

Tokryva

0

0

Neelix

Tokryva

0

0

Duke

Neelix

1 2 Duke

Download

Group 2: Soul, DruidzPatjuh, Tienermoeder, LiptonPrime, OVERLORD

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

DruidzPatjuh

4-0 8-1
2

Soul

3-1 7-2
3 Tienermoeder

2-2 4-6
4 LiptonPrime

0-3 1-6
5 OVERLORD

0-3 1-6
Matches

Replays

Soul

1

2

DruidzPatjuh Download
Soul 2

0

Tienermoeder

Download
Soul 2 0 LiptonPrime

Download
Soul 2 0

OVERLORD

Download
DruidzPatjuh

2

0

Tienermoeder

Download
DruidzPatjuh 2

0

LiptonPrime

Download
DruidzPatjuh 2

0

OVERLORD

Download
Tienermoeder

2 1 LiptonPrime

Download
Tienermoeder

2 1 OVERLORD

Download
LiptonPrime

0

0

OVERLORD

Group 3: SHAM, RindKind ,jTi, Themoon, kkDrNopants

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 SHAM

3-0 6-0
2 RindKind

2-1 4-2
3 kkDrNopants

1-2

2-4

4 Themoon

0-3 0-6
5 jTi

0-1 1-2
Matches

Replays

SHAM

2 0

RindKind Download
SHAM 0

0

jTi

SHAM 2 0

Themoon

Download
SHAM 2 0

kkDrNopants

Download
RindKind

2

1

jTi

Download
RindKind 2

0

Themoon

Download
RindKind 2

0

kkDrNopants

Download
jTi

0

0

Themoon

jTi

0

0

kkDrNopants

Themoon

0

2 kkDrNopants

Download

Group 4: Bblack, Atoomp, FsX, DrunkenFist, GivAhuG

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

Bblack 2-0 4-0
2 FsX

1-1 2-2
3 Atoomp

0-2 0-4
4 GivAhuG

0-1 0-2
5 DrunkenFist

Matches

Replays

Bblack

2 0

Atoomp Download
Bblack 2 0 FsX

Download
Bblack 0

0

DrunkenFist

Bblack 2 0

GivAhuG

Download
Atoomp

0

2 FsX

Download
Atoomp 0

0

DrunkenFist

Atoomp 0

0

GivAhuG

FsX

0

0

DrunkenFist

FsX

0

0

GivAhuG

DrunkenFist

0

0

GivAhuG

Group 5: Yindera, Coffeemug, Markovian, Legion, Fububu

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

Fububu

2-0 4-0
2 Markovian

1-1 2-3
3 Yindera 0-2 1-4
4 Coffeemug

5 Legion

0-1 0-2
Matches

Replays

Yindera

0

0

Coffeemug
Yindera 1 2 Markovian

Download
Yindera 0

0

Legion

Yindera 0

2

Fububu

Download
Coffeemug

0

0

Markovian

Coffeemug 0

0

Legion

Coffeemug 0

0

Fububu

Markovian

0

0

Legion

Markovian

0

2 Fububu

Download
Legion

0

2

Fububu

Download

Group 6: Hippypower, Nobody, Shinigami, Daankw, kkDash

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

kkDash

3-0 6-0
2 Hippypower 1-2 3-4
3 Shinigami

1-2 2-4
4 Nobody

1-2 2-5
5

Daankw

Matches

Replays

Hippypower

1 2 Nobody Download
Hippypower 2 0

Shinigami

Download
Hippypower 0

0

Daankw

Hippypower 0

2 kkDash

Download
Nobody

0

2 Shinigami

Download
Nobody 0

0

Daankw

Nobody 0

2

kkDash

Download
Shinigami

0

0

Daankw

Shinigami

0

2 kkDash

Download
Daankw

0

0

kkDash

Group 7: ViezeOma, Night, Thangarth, Sui, Neretic

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Night

3-0 6-2
2 Neretic 2-1 5-3
3 Sui 1-2 3-5
4 Thangarth

0-3 2-6
5 ViezeOma

0-2 0-4
Matches

Replays

ViezeOma

0

0

Night
ViezeOma 0

0

Thangarth

ViezeOma 0

2 Sui

Download
ViezeOma 0

2

Neretic

Download
Night

2

1

Thangarth

Download
Night 2 0

Sui

Download
Night 2 1 Neretic

Download
Thangarth

1

2

Sui

Download
Thangarth

0

2 Neretic

Download
Sui

1 2 Neretic

Download

Group 8: Happysappy, Ñawor, Olts, Devaston, musashi

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 musashi

3-1 6-3
2 Olts 2-2 5-4
3 Ñawor 2-2 5-6
4 Devaston 2-2 4-4
5 Happysappy 1-3 3-6
Matches

Replays

Happysappy

1

2

Ñawor Download
Happysappy 0

2

Olts

Download
Happysappy 2 0

Devaston

Download
Happysappy 0

2 musashi

Download
Ñawor

2

1

Olts

Download
Ñawor 0

2 Devaston

Download
Ñawor 1 2 musashi

Download
Olts

0

2 Devaston

Download
Olts 2 0 musashi Download
Devaston

0

2 musashi

Download

Group 9: Bad Decision Dinosaur, LeoTsunami, R.Ray, Finkers

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Finkers

2-0 4-0
2

R.Ray

1-1 2-2
3 LeoTsunami

0-2 0-4
4 Bad Decision Dinosaur
Matches

Replays

Bad Decision Dinosaur

0

0

LeoTsunami
Bad Decision Dinosaur 0

0

R.Ray

Bad Decision Dinosaur 0

0

Finkers

LeoTsunami 0

2 R.Ray

Download
LeoTsunami

0

2 Finkers

Download
R.Ray 0

2 Finkers

Download

Group 10: Drake, Paladijn, Pentabram, Hoodoo

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

Pentabram

3-0 6-1
2 Hoodoo

2-1 5-3
3 Drake

0-2 1-4
4 Paladijn

0-2 0-4
Matches

Replays

Drake

0

0

Paladijn
Drake 0

2 Pentabram

Download
Drake 1 2 Hoodoo

Download
Paladijn 0

2 Pentabram

Download
Paladijn

0

2 Hoodoo

Download
Pentabram 2

1 Hoodoo

Download

Group 11: metic, Bahamuth, SK-TrashCan, Ðope

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

metic

2-0 4-0
2

Bahamuth

1-1 2-2
3 [SK]-TrashCan

0-2 0-4
4 Ðope

0-1 0-2
Matches

Replays

metic

2

0

Bahamuth Download
metic 2

0

[SK]-TrashCan

Download
metic 0

0

Ðope

Bahamuth 2 0

[SK]-TrashCan

Download
Bahamuth

2

0

Ðope

Download
[SK]-TrashCan 0

0

Ðope

Group 12: Phanteks, PoesMiAUW, Shotgunbunny, SilverBlue

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Phanteks

3-0 6-1
2 PoesMiAUW

2-1 5-3
3 SilverBlue

0-2 1-4
4 Shotgunbunny

0-2 0-4
Matches

Replays

Phanteks

2 1 PoesMiAUW Download
Phanteks 2 0

Shotgunbunny

Download
Phanteks 2 0

SilverBlue

Download
PoesMiAUW 2 0

Shotgunbunny

Download
PoesMiAUW

2 1 SilverBlue

Download
Shotgunbunny 0

0

SilverBlue

Group 13: Riking, Dreavious, iznobest, FhoFhow

Group Results

Player Matches

Games

1

iznobest 2-0

6-0

2

Dreavious

1-1

2-2

3 FhoFhow

0-2

0-4
4 Riking

0-1 0-2
Matches

Replays

Riking

0

0

Dreavious
Riking 0

2 iznobest

Download
Riking 0

0

FhoFhow

Dreavious 0

2

iznobest

Download
Dreavious

2

0

FhoFhow

Download
iznobest 2

0

FhoFhow

Download

Group 14: MaelstroM, VanCaspel, GeeBee, Thoms

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Thoms

2-0 4-0
2 VanCaspel

2-1 4-2
3 GeeBee

1-2 2-4
4 MaelstroM

0-2 0-4
Matches

Replays

MaelstroM

0

2 VanCaspel Download
MaelstroM 0

2 GeeBee

Download
MaelstroM 0

0

Thoms

VanCaspel 2 0

GeeBee

Download
VanCaspel

0

2

Thoms

Download
GeeBee 0

2 Thoms

Group 15: MrDeadlyToast, OfWelDan, sunZor, Siridar

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1

sunZor 3-0 6-0
2

OfWelDan

2-1 4-2
3

Siridar

1-2 2-4
4 MrDeadlyToast 0-3 0-6
Matches

Replays

MrDeadlyToast

0 2 OfWelDan Download
MrDeadlyToast 0

2

sunZor

Download
MrDeadlyToast 0

2

Siridar

Download
OfWelDan 0

2 sunZor

Download
OfWelDan

2 0

Siridar

Download
sunZor 2 0

Siridar

Download

Group 16: Slampie, Recoome, Dizziot, Zoran

Group Results

Player

Matches

Games

1 Recoome 3-0 6-2
2 Zoran

2-1 5-2
3 Dizziot

1-2 3-4
4 Slampie 0-3 0-6
Matches

Replays

Slampie

0

2 Recoome Download
Slampie 0 2 Dizziot

Download
Slampie 0

2 Zoran

Download
Recoome 2 1 Dizziot

Download
Recoome

2 1 Zoran

Download
Dizziot 0

2

Zoran

Download

Casters

Curious about the awesome guys casting so many matches? Read on as some of the casters introduce themselves! If you feel like casting a few games yourself, send an e-mail to contact@nssl.nl. – Rannasha Besides casting NSSL, I play Terran in the Diamond League. In real life, I’m a PhD student at the Dutch institute …

View page »

Webcasts

We’ll cast as many of the games from the tournament as possible, and post them on these pages. We hope you’re looking forward to enjoying the tournament! If you feel like casting a few games yourself, send an e-mail to contact@nssl.nl. Click here for matches from group stage A! Click here for matches from group …

View page »